Home Events Entries Results Contacts

18 km RevitaPro Klipriviersberg December Challenge

Gen Place

Place

Number

Name

Surname

Dist

Time

Age

Sex

DNF

9

224

Alethea

Livanos

18km

DNF

45

Female

1

15

255

Teneale

Holley

18km

01:59:09

34

Female

2

21

225

Sally

Fenwick

18km

02:03:06

35

Female

3

22

221

Carina

Marx

18km

02:03:29

35

Female

4

24

227

Sabrina

Daolio

18km

02:05:43

25

Female

5

25

256

Julia

Pennington

18km

02:05:49

29

Female

6

32

215

Kayleigh

Gultig

18km

02:11:09

20

Female

7

35

265

Helen

Walsh

18km

02:13:23

31

Female

8

45

229

Marieke

van den Berg

18km

02:16:38

34

Female

9

47

267

Meghan

Evans

18km

02:18:03

37

Female

10

52

223

Sandra

Meyer

18km

02:21:43

41

Female

11

53

252

Chloe

Finn

18km

02:22:11

25

Female

12

54

239

sam

gilchrist

18km

02:32:54

40

Female

13

55

238

Sam

Ryder

18km

02:32:58

43

Female

14

17

218

Claire

Badenhorst

18km

02:35:08

29

Female

15

58

228

Thswaki

Majola

18km

02:39:10

44

Female

16

60

249

Naftali

Britz

18km

02:57:50

32

Female

17

61

222

Adele

Smith

18km

02:58:19

42

Female

18

63

264

Unathi

Roshe

18km

03:03:44

35

Female

19

64

246

Linda

Crozier

18km

03:08:17

47

Female

20

68

272

Gina

Caskie

18km

03:36:04

39

Female

21

70

243

Marilyn

Kamp

18km

03:58:21

64

Female

22

71

244

Ria

Botha

18km

03:58:22

52

Female

23

73

209

Elzana

Swanapoel

18km

04:27:11

45

Female

24

74

259

Zithande Ntokozo

Sithole

18km

04:29:34

34

Female










Gen Place

Place

Number

Name

Surname

Dist

Time

Age

Sex

1

1

266

Tranquil

Gumbo

18km

01:25:31

26

Male

2

2

212

Admire

Muzopambwa

18km

01:27:18

33

Male

3

3

211

Sifiso

Buthelezi

18km

01:31:07

27

Male

4

5

254

Ntheleng

Mosime

18km

01:38:29

42

Male

5

6

274

Mazu

Ndandani

18km

01:41:16

40

Male

6

7

200

Travis

Saunders

18km

01:43:34

22

Male

7

8

258

Jack

Micdiarmid

18km

01:43:40

33

Male

8

10

262

Darry

Pitt

18km

01:50:34

#N/A

Male

9

11

240

Andrew

Leedwan

18km

01:52:40

27

Male

10

12

269

Edwin

Scurr

18km

01:52:54

29

Male

11

13

207

Leon

Gouws

18km

01:58:00

41

Male

12

14

237

Niell

Cielly

18km

01:58:38

0

Male

13

18

217

Derik

Cronje

18km

02:01:10

32

Male

14

19

201

Malan

Den Heijer

18km

02:02:48

35

Male

15

20

261

Eddy

Shapiro

18km

02:02:49

44

Male

16

23

220

Chris

van der Merwe

18km

02:03:31

30

Male

17

26

257

Douglas

de Bruin

18km

02:05:54

37

Male

18

27

250

Guy

Pratseh

18km

02:08:20

41

Male

19

28

219

Joshua

Selfe

18km

02:08:21

21

Male

20

29

203

Gerrie

Snyman

18km

02:08:22

46

Male

21

30

210

Hannes

van der Merwe

18km

02:09:31

40

Male

22

31

202

Leon

van Rensberg

18km

02:10:57

47

Male

23

33

204

Ray

Cramston

18km

02:12:11

54

Male

24

34

236

Tony

Huglin

18km

02:12:40

53

Male

25

36

231

Janos

Herceg

18km

02:13:23

54

Male

26

37

263

Pieter

Joint

18km

02:13:28

39

Male

27

38

206

Andries

Rush

18km

02:13:30

51

Male

28

39

241

Wesley

Boshoff

18km

02:13:32

28

Male

29

40

202

Leon

van Rensberg

18km

02:13:34

47

Male

30

42

201

Malan

Den Heijer

18km

02:13:38

35

Male

31

43

213

Karl

Bartmann

18km

02:14:44

48

Male

32

44

230

Janes

van den Berg

18km

02:16:38

34

Male

33

46

234

Dimitri

Lagapalo

18km

02:17:12

50

Male

34

48

216

Francois

Gultig

18km

02:18:21

51

Male

35

49

233

Joe

de Lima

18km

02:20:00

52

Male

36

50

235

Brendon

Lawson

18km

02:20:00

28

Male

37

51

268

Stuart

Mills

18km

02:21:16

40

Male

38

56

205

Phillip

La Grange

18km

02:32:58

39

Male

39

57

245

Steve

Ireland

18km

02:35:20

48

Male

40

59

260

Gideon

Wilsenach

18km

02:57:49

45

Male

41

62

253

Clive

Whitlow

18km

03:01:41

55

Male

42

65

247

Gary

Robinson

18km

03:11:13

46

Male

43

66

242

Linda

Siboza

18km

03:26:38

38

Male

44

67

271

Peter

Caskie

18km

03:35:59

46

Male

45

69

251

dieter hh

meyer

18km

03:47:51

69

Male

46

72

208

Pietrre

Swanapoel

18km

04:27:10

45

Male

47

75

248

John

Auerswald

18km

04:32:32

49

Male

48

4

270

#N/A

#N/A

18km

01:31:40

#N/A

#N/A

 

 

10km RevitaPro Klipriviersberg December Challenge

Gen Place

Place

Bib

Name

Surname

Dist

Time

Age

Sex

1

6

194

Takalani

Ndandani

10km

00:59:46

37

Female

2

7

165

Charine

Kruger

10km

01:00:15

30

Female

3

14

187

Claire

Brown

10km

01:08:28

32

Female

4

18

157

Nina

Durieux

10km

01:12:38

31

Female

5

22

107

Tammy

Wolhuter

10km

01:14:35

35

Female

6

23

180

Diane

Shearer

10km

01:14:37

27

Female

7

28

152

Anja

Louw

10km

01:16:45

34

Female

8

29

115

Ruth

White

10km

01:17:31

20

Female

9

32

173

Rita

Loots

10km

01:18:12

54

Female

10

38

108

Faith

Ncube

10km

01:21:16

32

Female

11

40

109

melany

Lotter

10km

01:22:59

35

Female

12

41

130

Mara

Sofianos

10km

01:23:18

43

Female

13

43

169

Sasha

Ehlers

10km

01:23:40

30

Female

14

45

214

Samantha

Louw

10km

01:23:49

39

Female

15

47

153

Deirdre

van Zyl Smit

10km

01:24:11

35

Female

16

49

154

Haneke

Jonas

10km

01:24:29

39

Female

17

50

184

Taryn

Becker

10km

01:25:02

29

Female

18

51

147

Bella

Ferreira

10km

01:25:09

60

Female

19

52

105

Laetitia

Buurman

10km

01:25:23

25

Female

20

53

106

Sanri

van Heerden

10km

01:25:26

29

Female

21

55

101

Nelari

Herbst

10km

01:26:36

44

Female

22

57

185

Michelle

Groome

10km

01:27:24

44

Female

23

58

134

Shelley

Cornish

10km

01:28:11

46

Female

24

59

111

Jennifer

King

10km

01:29:58

37

Female

25

60

174

Nadine

Millar

10km

01:30:09

50

Female

26

61

117

Nompumelelo

Mkhize

10km

01:30:25

47

Female

27

63

183

Carla

Cerrai

10km

01:31:14

29

Female

28

64

167

Ziki

Searle

10km

01:33:28

41

Female

29

65

163

Sharene

Koopman

10km

01:36:33

50

Female

30

68

164

Donne

Stevenson

10km

01:38:35

22

Female

31

69

129

Jennifer

Jouynt

10km

01:39:47

41

Female

32

70

144

Susana

Rainho

10km

01:41:29

43

Female

33

72

104

Elizabeth

Nebbrigic

10km

01:41:51

54

Female

34

74

132

Colleen

Smanjak

10km

01:42:05

42

Female

35

75

155

Phumla

Nxumalo

10km

01:43:06

30

Female

36

77

161

Elsie

Grundling

10km

01:46:13

45

Female

37

79

146

Bonita

Steenkamp

10km

01:49:45

35

Female

38

81

139

Heidi

Adams

10km

01:52:48

49

Female

39

85

197

Keneilwe

Ranakabae

10km

02:10:18

24

Female

40

86

147

Bella

Ferreira

10km

02:10:22

60

Female

41

87

125

Jeanne-Michele

White

10km

02:11:22

35

Female

42

88

141

Leané

Terblanche

10km

02:18:46

34

Female

43

33

151

Mishka

Clark

10km

01:18:56

28

Femlae










Gen Place

Place

Bib

Name

Surname

Dist

Time

Age

Sex

1

1

189

Edwin

Sesipi

10km

00:49:51

25

Male

2

2

190

Wandisile

Nongodlwana

10km

00:49:52

42

Male

3

3

149

Darren

Joyce

10km

00:54:39

29

Male

4

4

121

Stephen

Atkinson

10km

00:58:57

38

Male

5

5

158

Leon

Claassen

10km

00:59:14

35

Male

6

8

112

Timothy

Bristow

10km

01:02:37

29

Male

7

9

159

Michael

Adams

10km

01:03:06

27

Male

8

10

160

David

Erasmus

10km

01:06:18

54

Male

9

11

150

Sean

Campbell

10km

01:07:22

24

Male

10

12

124

Jimmy

Matthews

10km

01:07:37

43

Male

11

13

102

adam

Herbst

10km

01:08:08

14

Male

12

15

114

Marc

Harris

10km

01:10:18

28

Male

13

16

181

Jason

Benci

10km

01:11:43

31

Male

14

17

131

John

McDonald

10km

01:11:50

37

Male

15

19

133

Sean

VanWyk

10km

01:12:56

14

Male

16

20

188

Brian

Moyo

10km

01:13:01

32

Male

17

21

113

Eric

Newby

10km

01:13:30

29

Male

18

24

170

Amit

Katz

10km

01:15:06

38

Male

19

25

123

Neil

Miller

10km

01:15:44

43

Male

20

26

127

Alwyn

Dormehl

10km

01:15:57

32

Male

21

27

122

Rob

Cinti

10km

01:16:15

48

Male

22

30

128

Garrith

Jouynt

10km

01:17:42

50

Male

23

31

119

Shaun

Brassell

10km

01:17:59

42

Male

24

34

172

Andrew

Moshal

10km

01:19:08

0

Male

25

35

171

Nick

Loots

10km

01:19:43

57

Male

26

36

156

Chris

Reed

10km

01:20:16

66

Male

27

37

126

Reynard

Van der Grijp

10km

01:20:47

34

Male

28

39

110

Marc

Lotter

10km

01:22:43

35

Male

29

42

168

Mathew

Schnerner

10km

01:23:35

33

Male

30

44

137

Steve

Joubert

10km

01:23:45

57

Male

31

46

232

Steven

Herceg

10km

01:24:02

21

MAle

32

48

148

Mark

Fontbin

10km

01:24:24

47

Male

33

54

193

Riaan

Naude

10km

01:25:52

46

Male

34

56

186

Chris

Groome

10km

01:27:24

46

Male

35

62

116

Maqala

Konote

10km

01:30:48

37

Male

36

66

135

Patrick

Ridderhof

10km

01:36:43

51

Male

37

67

136

Russell

Thornton

10km

01:36:46

52

Male

38

71

145

daniel

kruger

10km

01:41:32

42

Male

39

73

103

Charles

Nebbrigic

10km

01:41:55

56

Male

40

76

166

Shaun

Schwartz

10km

01:44:36

49

Male

41

78

162

Dave

Wilson

10km

01:46:53

62

Male

42

80

100

Arnold

Bischoff

10km

01:49:54

70

Male

43

82

140

Darren

Smith

10km

01:53:17

52

Male

44

83

120

Steven

Gebhardt

10km

01:59:56

25

Male

45

84

196

Ngoni

Verenga

10km

02:10:18

33

Male


5km RevitaPro Klipriviersberg December Challenge

Place

Bib Number

Name

Surname

Dist

Time

Age

Sex

1

26

ARMOURITA

LE ROUX

5km

00:28:50

19

Female

2

20

Bruce

Cherrinton

5km

00:28:52

41

Male

3

9

Marelize

La Grange

5km

00:32:01

15

Female

4

14

Lauren

Freemantle

5km

00:35:37

29

Female

5

8

Ruben

La Grange

5km

00:35:42

9

Male

6

57

Stephan

van der Wath

5km

00:35:49

33

Male

7

19

Kobus

Botha

5km

00:36:57

56

Male

8

28

Roald

van Zyl Smit

5km

00:37:12

39

Male

9

37

Alison

Oreilly

5km

00:37:41

51

Female

10

55

Vino

Naicker

5km

00:37:45

47

Male

11

35

Trent

Meikle

5km

00:38:26

17

Male

12

34

Grant

Meikle

5km

00:38:27

32

Male

13

10

Rina

Wood

5km

00:39:21

40

Female

14

11

Don

Wood

5km

00:39:22

45

Male

15

21

Ntsika

Tyobo

5km

00:40:22

14

Female

16

27

Maryna

Coetzee

5km

00:41:25

54

Female

17

54

Vasantha

Naicker

5km

00:41:50

42

Female

18

32

Amone

Van der Walt

5km

00:43:17

17

Female

19

182

#N/A

#N/A

5km

00:43:23

#N/A

#N/A

20

18

Mabel

Pon

5km

00:43:40

45

Female

21

53

Charity

Mkone

5km

00:44:33

26

Female

22

25

Dries

Koekemoer

5km

00:44:48

34

Male

23

24

Gretchen

Koekemoer

5km

00:44:52

33

Female

24

46

Sune

Coetzee

5km

00:45:38

7

Female

25

45

Johann

Coetzee

5km

00:45:41

42

Male

26

42

Rebecca

Groome

5km

00:46:01

16

Female

27

12

Ashley

Stanley

5km

00:46:18

28

Female

28

33

Monica

Nunes

5km

00:46:19

27

Femlae

29

49

Stevenson

Dane

5km

00:46:34

21

Male

30

48

Lindsey

Higgins

5km

00:46:35

21

Female

31

7

Sunel

La Grange

5km

00:47:10

40

Female

32

39

Michelle

Meldau

5km

00:49:00

46

Female

33

36

Athena

Schwartz

5km

00:49:03

44

Female

34

1

Henry

Annandale

5km

00:49:20

36

Male

35

17

Nicolette

Graddon

5km

00:50:28

46

Female

36

38

Sandra

Johnston

5km

00:51:03

55

Female

37

13

Shane

Brassell

5km

00:52:08

32

Female

38

56

Wanda

van der Wath

5km

00:53:01

39

Female

39

40

Megan

Marais

5km

00:53:43

38

Female

40

16

Oddette Lynne

Gaio

5km

00:55:10

45

Female

41

15

Dawn

Gouveia

5km

00:55:18

39

Female

42

2

Joshua

den Heijer

5km

00:57:46

8

Male

43

58

Hlezi

Dhlamini

5km

00:58:31

40

Female

44

41

Jason

Best

5km

01:01:53

18

Male

45

43

Shannon

Groome

5km

01:01:54

13

Female

46

3

Jonathen

den Heijer

5km

01:01:58

8

Male

47

4

Emma

den Heijer

5km

01:02:19

6

Male

48

6

Olga

den Heijer

5km

01:02:19

36

Male

49

50

Cheryl

Bailey

5km

01:11:29

44

Female

50

51

Terence

Addinal

5km

01:11:30

47

Male

51

52

Janet

Renou

5km

01:11:33

46

Female

52

22

Ronelle

Sei

5km

01:15:57

42

Female

53

23

Hannie

Sei

5km

01:15:58

73

Female

54

29

Inge

van Zyl Smit

5km

01:18:19

8

Female

55

30

Luan

van Zyl Smit

5km

01:21:52

7

Male

56

47

Izette

Coetzee

5km

01:22:49

5

Female

57

45

Johann

Coetzee

5km

01:22:50

42

Male

58

44

Amanda

Coetzee

5km

01:22:56

38

Female

59

46

Sune

Coetzee

5km

01:55:34

7

Female

























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Home
Events
Entries
Results
Contacts
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us. We would like to hear from you. 
Site Map